Baseball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Northwestern
Baseball
Teams:
Bellefontaine
Benjamin Logan
Graham
Greenon
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
Northwestern
Shawnee
Tecumseh
Urbana
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Results
Mar. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 25
at Bellbrook
W 9 - 3  
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Mon. 27
Lehman Catholic
L 1 - 0  
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Thu. 30
at Yorkville
L 2 - 0  
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Fri. 31
at Maryville
L 8 - 0  
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Apr. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 1
at Heritage
L 5 - 3  
1 - 4 (0 - 0)
Sat. 1
at Greenback
L 7 - 3  
1 - 5 (0 - 0)
Mon. 3
Riverside
W 3 - 2  
2 - 5 (0 - 0)
Tue. 4
at Urbana
W 4 - 1  
3 - 5 (1 - 0)
Wed. 5
Triad
score not reported  
3 - 5 (1 - 0)
Thu. 6
at Catholic Central
score not reported  
3 - 5 (1 - 0)
Sat. 8
at Waynesville
L 3 - 2  
3 - 6 (1 - 0)
Mon. 10
Indian Lake
L 8 - 4   Extra Innings
3 - 7 (1 - 1)
Tue. 11
at Indian Lake
L 9 - 1  
3 - 8 (1 - 2)
Thu. 13
at Shawnee
W 4 - 1   Extra Innings
4 - 8 (2 - 2)
Sat. 15
Covington
W 12 - 1  
5 - 8 (2 - 2)
Mon. 17
Graham
W 10 - 0  
6 - 8 (3 - 2)
Tue. 18
at Graham
W 9 - 0  
7 - 8 (4 - 2)
Fri. 21
Kenton Ridge
W 3 - 1  
8 - 8 (5 - 2)
Fri. 21
Trip County North
L 5 - 4  
8 - 9 (5 - 2)
Sat. 22
at Miami East
L 7 - 4  
8 - 10 (5 - 2)
Sat. 22
at Miami East
W 5 - 2  
9 - 10 (5 - 2)
Mon. 24
at Greenon
L 3 - 2  
9 - 11 (5 - 3)
Tue. 25
Greenon
W 3 - 2  
10 - 11 (6 - 3)
Thu. 27
at Tecumseh
L 7 - 1  
10 - 12 (6 - 4)
May 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 1
Benjamin Logan
W 7 - 4  
11 - 12 (7 - 4)
Tue. 2
at Benjamin Logan
L 4 - 3   Extra Innings
11 - 13 (7 - 5)
Wed. 3
Bellefontaine
W 6 - 5  
12 - 13 (8 - 5)
Mon. 8
at West Liberty Salem
W 2 - 1  
postseason
13 - 13 (8 - 5)
Wed. 10
at Versailles
L 4 - 3   Extra Innings
postseason
13 - 14 (8 - 5)
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana