Girls Volleyball

Friday, August 21, 2020
RESULTS
Bellefontaine at Celina   score not reported Box Score
Saturday, August 22, 2020
RESULTS
Wapakoneta d. Indian Lake 25-8, 25-18, 25-12 Box Score
Kenton Ridge d. Chaminade-Julienne 26-24, 22-25, 25-12, 25-16 Box Score
Minster d. Graham 25-16, 16-25, 25-21, 25-17 Box Score
Urbana d. Lehman Catholic 25-20, 23-25, 19-25, 25-22, 16-14 Box Score
West Liberty - Salem d. Bellefontaine 24-26, 25-23, 16-25, 25-19, 15-8 Box Score
Benjamin Logan d. Lima Central Catholic 18-25, 25-23, 25-13, 25-23 Box Score
Jonathan Alder d. Newark Catholic 25-21, 25-21, 25-21 Box Score
Monday, August 24, 2020
RESULTS
Bellefontaine d. Greenon 25-17, 25-8, 25-21 Box Score
Northeastern d. Northwestern 25-20, 25-7, 25-17 Box Score
Indian Lake d. Upper Scioto Valley 21-25, 25-13, 25-16, 25-18 Box Score
Tuesday, August 25, 2020
RESULTS
Bellebrook d. Tecumseh 25-17, 25-10, 25-11 Box Score
Bishop Fenwick d. Kenton Ridge 25-14, 20-25, 25-15, 25-23 Box Score
Northwestern d. Milton-Union 23-25, 25-20, 27-25, 15-25, 15-9 Box Score
Riverside d. Urbana 25-18, 20-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-10 Box Score
North Union d. Buckeye Valley 25-12, 25-10, 25-8 Box Score
Wednesday, August 26, 2020
RESULTS
Findlay High School d. Benjamin Logan 25-15, 25-23, 28-26 Box Score
Thursday, August 27, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. North Union 25-22, 25-13, 11-25, 23-25, 15-10 Box Score
Urbana d. Bethel 25-12, 25-17, 25-22 Box Score
Graham d. Miami East 26-24, 22-25, 25-15, 22-25, 15-7 Box Score
Saturday, August 29, 2020
RESULTS
Fairlawn d. Indian Lake 25-9, 25-16, 25-15 Box Score
Shawnee d. Catholic Central 25-17, 25-12, 25-13 Box Score
Graham d. West Liberty Salem 25-18, 25-16, 27-25 Box Score
North Union d. Johnstown-Monroe 25-19, 25-19, 25-16 Box Score
Northwestern d. Bethel 25-21, 25-19, 25-22 Box Score
Northeastern d. Urbana 25-21, 25-15, 25-22 Box Score
Wapakoneta d. Bellefontaine 25-20, 25-19, 25-22 Box Score
London d. Fairbanks 25-14, 25-23, 25-23
Monday, August 31, 2020
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan d. Ada High School 25-13, 24-26, 25-22, 25-23 Box Score
North Union d. Cardington- Lincoln HS 25-17, 25-19, 25-15 Box Score
Houston d. Indian Lake 26-28, 25-21, 21-25, 25-11, 15-13 Box Score
Tuesday, September 1, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. Lancaster 25-15, 25-23, 25-16 Box Score
Bellefontaine d. Northwestern 18-25, 25-21, 25-16, 24-26, 15-13 Box Score
Kenton Ridge d. Graham 9-25, 25-27, 25-22, 25-22, 15-10 Box Score
London d. Indian Lake 25-11, 21-25, 25-8, 25-12 Box Score
Shawnee d. Benjamin Logan 25-19, 25-19, 26-24 Box Score
Urbana d. Tecumseh 25-21, 23-25, 25-20, 25-20 Box Score
Thursday, September 3, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. Indian Lake 25-8, 25-9, 25-16 Box Score
Benjamin Logan d. Tecumseh 25-13, 20-25, 25-13, 25-21 Box Score
Graham d. Bellefontaine 25-18, 25-19, 25-9 Box Score
London d. Northwestern 29-27, 25-12, 25-12 Box Score
Kenton Ridge d. Urbana 25-17, 25-18, 25-19 Box Score
Saturday, September 5, 2020
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge d. Catholic Central 25-18, 25-11, 25-13 Box Score
Riverside d. Bellefontaine 25-22, 25-15, 25-19 Box Score
Urbana d. Triad 25-10, 25-10, 25-16 Box Score
Tuesday, September 8, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. Shawnee 25-16, 25-20, 25-15 Box Score
Bellefontaine d. Tecumseh 19-25, 25-15, 19-25, 25-21, 15-10 Box Score
Graham d. Northwestern 25-13, 25-10, 25-9 Box Score
Benjamin Logan d. Indian Lake 25-18, 25-17, 25-13 Box Score
Kenton Ridge d. London 25-17, 25-23, 13-25, 26-28, 15-10 Box Score
North Union d. Urbana 26-24, 25-10, 25-18 Box Score
Thursday, September 10, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. London 25-15, 25-18, 25-21 Box Score
North Union d. Benjamin Logan 25-10, 25-20, 25-16 Box Score
Kenton Ridge d. Bellefontaine 25-8, 25-13, 25-12 Box Score
Indian Lake d. Northwestern 25-23, 25-22, 18-25, 18-25, 15-9 Box Score
Tecumseh d. Shawnee 21-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-14, 15-12 Box Score
Graham d. Urbana 25-12, 21-25, 25-20, 25-16 Box Score
Saturday, September 12, 2020
RESULTS
North Union d. Triad High School 25-7, 25-8, 25-9 Box Score
Troy Christian d. Northwestern 25-23, 25-10, 23-25, 20-25, 15-12 Box Score
Benjamin Logan d. Shawnee 21-25, 25-23, 25-12, 25-22 Box Score
Urbana d. Southeastern 25-19, 25-12, 25-10 Box Score
Monday, September 14, 2020
RESULTS
Botkins d. Indian Lake 25-22, 25-11, 22-25, 25-15 Box Score
Southeastern d. Northwestern 25-15, 25-12, 25-23 Box Score
Tuesday, September 15, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. Tecumseh 25-21, 25-19, 25-22 Box Score
Benjamin Logan d. Urbana 25-22, 25-27, 25-16, 32-30 Box Score
Graham d. Indian Lake 25-8, 25-12, 25-14 Box Score
London d. Bellefontaine 20-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-9 Box Score
North Union d. Northwestern 25-10, 25-7, 25-15 Box Score
Kenton Ridge d. Shawnee 26-24, 25-20, 25-18 Box Score
Wednesday, September 16, 2020
RESULTS
Southeastern d. Shawnee 25-20, 25-22, 25-18    Forfeit Box Score
Thursday, September 17, 2020
RESULTS
Shawnee d. Bellefontaine 25-15, 25-13, 13-25, 25-17 Box Score
North Union d. Graham 25-13, 21-25, 17-25, 25-18, 15-9 Box Score
Jonathan Alder d. Kenton Ridge 22-25, 25-9, 25-22, 25-13 Box Score
London d. Tecumseh 25-19, 25-11, 26-24 Box Score
Benjamin Logan d. Northwestern 25-11, 25-13, 25-16 Box Score
Urbana d. Indian Lake 25-14, 25-17, 25-18 Box Score
Friday, September 18, 2020
RESULTS
Graham d. Russia 22-25, 20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-11 Box Score
Saturday, September 19, 2020
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan d. Tecumseh 25-18, 25-23, 25-14 Box Score
Fairbanks d. Bellefontaine 25-13, 23-25, 19-19, 25-14 Box Score
North Union d. Shawnee 25-11, 25-14, 25-19 Box Score
Jonathan Alder d. Johnstown-Monroe 25-17, 25-10, 25-23 Box Score
Graham d. Kenton Ridge 25-23, 25-22, 25-21 Box Score
Riverside d. Indian Lake 25-20, 25-12, 23-25, 28-26 Box Score
Monday, September 21, 2020
RESULTS
Shawnee at Carroll   score not reported
Tuesday, September 22, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. Bellefontaine 25-5, 25-14, 25-8 Box Score
Graham d. Benjamin Logan 25-17, 25-17, 21-25, 19-25, 15-9 Box Score
North Union d. Indian Lake 25-8, 25-5, 25-9 Box Score
Kenton Ridge d. Tecumseh 25-19, 25-16, 25-11 Box Score
Urbana d. Northwestern 25-17, 25-19, 26-24 Box Score
Thursday, September 24, 2020
RESULTS
Bellefontaine d. Indian Lake 25-14, 25-19, 19-25, 25-20 Box Score
Jonathan Alder d. Benjamin Logan 21-25, 25-10, 25-20, 25-8 Box Score
Kenton Ridge d. Northwestern 25-23, 25-14, 25-15 Box Score
North Union d. London 25-11, 25-21, 23-25, 17-25, 16-14 Box Score
Graham d. Tecumseh 25-14, 26-24, 25-9 Box Score
Saturday, September 26, 2020
RESULTS
Bellbrook d. Kenton Ridge 22-25, 25-17, 25-10, 25-18 Box Score
Tecumseh d. Greenview 25-14, 26-24, 26-24 Box Score
Jonathan Alder d. Olentangy Liberty 25-22, 12-25, 25-23, 25-19 Box Score
London d. Bellefontaine 25-16, 25-20, 25-19 Box Score
Monday, September 28, 2020
RESULTS
Northeastern at Kenton Ridge   score not reported Box Score
Riverside High School d. Benjamin Logan 25-17, 25-18, 25-23 Box Score
Tecumseh d. Southeastern 25-18, 14-25, 25-17, 25-22 Box Score
Tuesday, September 29, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. Graham 25-16, 25-17, 22-25, 25-23 Box Score
Benjamin Logan d. Bellefontaine 25-16, 25-20, 25-22 Box Score
Tecumseh d. Indian Lake 20-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-12, 0-2 Box Score
North Union d. Kenton Ridge 25-17, 25-15, 25-20 Box Score
London d. Urbana 25-23, 25-20, 25-15 Box Score
Wednesday, September 30, 2020
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan d. Indian Lake 25-19, 25-23, 25-11 Box Score
Tecumseh d. Bellefontaine 25-10, 25-23, 25-17 Box Score
Thursday, October 1, 2020
RESULTS
London d. Kenton Ridge 18-25, 25-15, 25-19, 23-25, 15-11 Box Score
Graham d. Northwestern 25-14, 25-15, 25-17 Box Score
North Union d. Urbana 25-12, 25-17, 25-18 Box Score
Saturday, October 3, 2020
RESULTS
Ft. Loramie d. Graham 25-17, 25-13, 25-19 Box Score
Northwestern d. Catholic Central 23-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-22 Box Score
North Union d. Elgin 25-3, 25-1, 25-8 Box Score
Urbana d. West Liberty 25-20, 25-19, 25-16 Box Score
Monday, October 5, 2020
RESULTS
Shawnee at Northeastern   score not reported
Kenton d. Bellefontaine 16-25, 27-25, 25-23, 25-22 Box Score
Indian Lake d. Waynesfield Goshen 25-22, 25-9, 25-18 Box Score
Jackson Center d. Urbana 25-20, 25-13, 25-10 Box Score
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. London 25-17, 25-9, 25-20 Box Score
Kenton Ridge d. Bellefontaine 25-15, 25-12, 15-25, 20-25, 15-12 Box Score
Graham d. Urbana 25-19, 25-12, 25-14 Box Score
Indian Lake d. Northwestern 25-12, 26-24, 25-22 Box Score
Tecumseh d. Shawnee 25-15, 22-25, 25-10, 11-25, 15-13 Box Score
North Union d. Benjamin Logan 24-26, 25-20, 21-25, 27-25, 15-6 Box Score
Thursday, October 8, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. Tecumseh 25-14, 25-21, 25-8 Box Score
Graham d. Indian Lake 25-15, 25-7, 25-13 Box Score
Shawnee at Kenton Ridge   score not reported
Marysville d. London 25-20, 25-23, 25-19
North Union d. Northwestern 25-14, 25-11, 25-4 Box Score
Benjamin Logan d. Urbana 25-11, 21-25, 25-16, 25-14 Box Score
Saturday, October 10, 2020
RESULTS
Graham d. Tecumseh 25-13, 25-6, 25-15 Box Score
London d. Shawnee 25-17, 26-24, 25-15 Box Score
North Union d. Fairbanks 25-12, 25-17, 25-21 Box Score
Northwestern d. Emmanuel Christian Academy 25-16, 25-12, 25-19 Box Score
Monday, October 12, 2020
RESULTS
Shawnee at Greenon   score not reported
Eaton High School d. Tecumseh 25-20, 25-21, 28-26 Box Score
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan d. Northwestern 25-18, 25-10, 25-11 Box Score
Urbana d. Indian Lake 25-17, 22-25, 25-15, 25-17 Box Score
North Union d. Graham 25-16, 25-21, 25-17 Box Score
Shawnee d. Bellefontaine 25-14, 25-13, 25-18 Box Score
London d. Tecumseh 25-17, 25-19, 25-23 Box Score
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. Shawnee 25-9, 25-16, 25-17 Box Score
Thursday, October 15, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. Bellefontaine 25-6, 25-13, 25-17 Box Score
Graham d. Benjamin Logan 25-17, 25-19, 25-20 Box Score
London d. Shawnee 25-14, 25-16, 25-17 Box Score
North Union d. Indian Lake 25-17, 25-8, 25-15 Box Score
Urbana d. Northwestern 25-23, 20-25, 25-16, 23-25, 15-12 Box Score
Saturday, October 17, 2020
RESULTS
Indian Lake at Kenton Ridge   score not reported
Bethel d. Bellefontaine 16-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-16 Box Score
Graham d. Riverside 25-17, 25-18, 25-22 Box Score
Fort Loramie d. Benjamin Logan 25-16, 25-6, 25-18 Box Score
Shawnee d. Urbana 23-25, 25-17, 25-13, 25-17 Box Score
Monday, October 19, 2020
RESULTS
Urbana d. Milton Union 25-10, 25-23, 25-23    postseason Box Score
Shawnee d. Northwestern 25-17, 25-12, 19-25, 25-21 Box Score
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan d. Greenville 25-16, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23    postseason Box Score
Graham d. Bellefontaine 25-16, 25-16, 25-7    postseason Box Score
Wednesday, October 21, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. Columbus School for Girls 25-13, 25-11, 25-17    postseason Box Score
Tippecanoe d. Northwestern 25-8, 25-6, 25-11    postseason Box Score
Shawnee d. Urbana 18-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-17    postseason Box Score
Thursday, October 22, 2020
RESULTS
St. Henry d. Benjamin Logan 25-13, 22-25, 25-17, 25-12 Box Score
Graham d. Brookville 25-16, 25-23, 25-17    postseason Box Score
Saturday, October 24, 2020
RESULTS
North Union d. Amanda Clear-Creek 25-11, 25-8, 25-10    postseason Box Score
Kenton Ridge at Tecumseh   score not reported
Monday, October 26, 2020
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan d. Kenton Ridge 22-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-19, 15-9    postseason Box Score
Tuesday, October 27, 2020
RESULTS
Graham d. Benjamin Logan 25-21, 25-19, 25-20    postseason Box Score
Wednesday, October 28, 2020
RESULTS
Tippecanoe d. Shawnee 25-15, 25-10, 25-16    postseason Box Score
Thursday, October 29, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. Bloom Carroll 25-12, 25-7, 25-16    postseason Box Score
North Union d. Bishop Ready 25-12, 25-11, 25-13    postseason Box Score
Saturday, October 31, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. Highland 25-17, 25-23, 25-19    postseason Box Score
North Union d. Liberty Union 17-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-10    postseason Box Score
Thursday, November 5, 2020
RESULTS
Cin. Christian Hills Academy d. North Union 25-16, 25-23, 25-16    postseason Box Score
Jonathan Alder d. Dover 19-25, 25-17, 25-12, 25-13    postseason Box Score
Saturday, November 7, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder d. Sheridan 26-24, 25-23, 25-27, 25-14    postseason Box Score
Friday, November 13, 2020
RESULTS
NDCL d. Jonathan Alder 25-17, 25-12, 25-15    postseason Box Score


Jostens