Boys Bowling:
Standings
Schedule
Statistics
Teams
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Bellefontaine
Boys Bowling
Roster:
S. 1
S. 2
R. Beair
K. Brown
C. Gonterman
C. Gossard Miller
I. Henry
H. Karg
B. Miranda
D. Robb
D. Robinson
H. Salyer
I. Salyer
K. Southard
I. Stevens
D. Weikart
R. Weikart
Daniel Weikart
Grade:
Senior
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
31
6723
216.9
289
511
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/17
Sidney, Mechanicsburg
T-P Lanes
2
235, 245
480
240.0
245
Match
11/28
Urbana
T-P Lanes
2
259, 225
484
242.0
259
Match
12/5
Shawnee
Victory Lanes, Springfield
2
191, 243
434
217.0
243
Match
12/13
Southeastern
T-P Lanes
1
209
209
209.0
209
Match
12/15
Jonathan Alder
T-P Lanes
2
254, 257
511
255.5
257
Match
12/22
Kenton Ridge
Northridge Lanes
2
170, 170
340
170.0
170
Match
1/2
Tecumseh
T-P Lanes
2
203, 245
448
224.0
245
Match
1/9
Indian Lake
T-P Lanes
2
174, 208
382
191.0
208
Match
1/10
Graham
T-P Lanes
2
201, 235
436
218.0
235
Match
1/16
Jonathan Alder
Plain City Lanes
2
180, 194
374
187.0
194
Match
1/19
Shawnee
T-P Lanes
2
165, 218
383
191.5
218
Match
1/24
Northwestern
Victory Lanes, Springfield
2
224, 259
483
241.5
259
Match
1/26
Kenton Ridge
T-P Lanes
2
215, 246
461
230.5
246
Match
1/30
Benjamin Logan
T-P Lanes
2
180, 230
410
205.0
230
Match
2/2
Tecumseh
Century Lanes, New Carlisle
2
202, 289
491
245.5
289
Match
2/6
Mechanicsburg
Goshen Lanes
2
201, 196
397
198.5
201
Match
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana