Boys Bowling - Schedule

Season:
Monday, November 19, 2018
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan 2499, Riverside 1803        Match Details
Greenview 2039, Tecumseh 1943        Match Details
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder 2360, Marysville 2287, North Union 1933, Fairbanks 1919        Match Details
Monday, November 26, 2018
RESULTS
London at Southeastern **score not reported**        Match Details
Jonathan Alder 2906, Tecumseh 1805        Match Details
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
RESULTS
North Union 2310, Tecumseh 2046        Match Details
Northwestern 2753, Benjamin Logan 2524        Match Details
Graham 2850, Urbana 2625        Match Details
Bellefontaine 2604, Indian Lake 2045        Match Details
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan 2633, Shawnee 2555        Match Details
North Union 2329, Indian Lake 2077        Match Details
Thursday, November 29, 2018
RESULTS
Northwestern 2533, Tecumseh 2187        Match Details
Urbana 2295, London 2046        Match Details
Friday, November 30, 2018
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder 2730, North Union 2369        Match Details
Shawnee 2918, Emmanual Christian 2658        Match Details
Sidney 2976, Mechanicburg 2560, Bellefontaine 2296        Match Details
Saturday, December 1, 2018
RESULTS
Northwestern at Kick-Off       
Urbana at Kick-Off Tournament        Match Details
Jonathan Alder at State Kickoff Classic       
Monday, December 3, 2018
RESULTS
London at Indian lake **score not reported**        Match Details
Graham 2359, Tecumseh 2007        Match Details
Jonathan Alder 2853, Northwestern 2562        Match Details
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge 2760, Urbana 2586        Match Details
Graham 2355, Indian Lake 1932        Match Details
Bellefontaine 2547, Tecumseh 1833        Match Details
Shawnee 2745, North Union 2365        Match Details
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
RESULTS
Bellefontaine 2622, Benjamin Logan 2435        Match Details
Shawnee 2578, Tecumseh 1989        Match Details
Thursday, December 6, 2018
RESULTS
Urbana 2787, Northwestern 2345        Match Details
London at Madison plaines **score not reported**        Match Details
Friday, December 7, 2018
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan 2608, North Union 2422        Match Details
Jonathan Alder 2873, Kenton Ridge 2696        Match Details
Bellefontaine 2391, London 2114        Match Details
Saturday, December 8, 2018
RESULTS
North Union at Pioneer Baker Bash        Match Details
London at Jonathin alder        Match Details
Jonathan Alder at Pioneer Baker Invitational       
Monday, December 10, 2018
RESULTS
Shawnee 2719, Kenton Ridge 2601        Match Details
Jonathan Alder 2789, London 2267        Match Details
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
RESULTS
London at North Union **score not reported**       
Benjamin Logan at Urbana **score not reported**       
Bellefontaine at Shawnee **score not reported**       
Bellefontaine at Northwestern **score not reported**       
Jonathan Alder at Graham **score not reported**       
Thursday, December 13, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Indian Lake at Northwestern    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
Tecumseh at Urbana    4:00 PM Southwest Bowl
Friday, December 14, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
North Union at Graham    4:00 PM Coral Lanes
London at Tecumseh    4:30 PM centery lanes
Saturday, December 15, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Urbana at Pioneer Baker Bash    12:00 PM Columbus Square Palace
Monday, December 17, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
London at Graham    4:00 PM Madison Lanes
Jonathan Alder at Shawnee    4:30 PM TP Lanes
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Bellefontaine at Kenton Ridge    4:00 PM Northridge Lanes
Jonathan Alder at Benjamin Logan    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
Urbana at Shawnee    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
Northwestern at Graham    4:00 PM Coral Lanes
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Benjamin Logan at Indian Lake    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
Thursday, December 20, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
North Union at Urbana    4:00 PM Southwest Bowl
Friday, December 21, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
North Union at Bellefontaine    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
Northwestern at Kenton Ridge    4:00 PM Northridge Lanes
Saturday, December 22, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Southwest Shootout at Urbana    10:00 AM Southwest Bowl
Wednesday, December 26, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
London at northeasern    3:00 PM madison lanes
Benjamin Logan at London    3:00 PM Madison Bowling Lanes
Friday, December 28, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Jonathan Alder at TP Holiday Baker    10:00 AM TP Lanes
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Kenton Ridge at Tecumseh    4:00 PM Century Lanes
Thursday, January 3, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Indian Lake at Urbana    4:00 PM Southwest Bowl
Friday, January 4, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Kenton Ridge at Indian Lake    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
Jonathan Alder at Bellefontaine    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
London at Shawnee    4:30 PM victory lanes
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
North Union at Buckeye HS Classic    10:00 AM HP Lanes
Urbana at Buckeye Classic    10:00 AM HP Lanes
Monday, January 7, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Urbana at Jonathan Alder    4:00 PM Plain City Lanes
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
London at Northwestern    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
North Union at Kenton Ridge    4:00 PM Northridge Lanes
Bellefontaine at Urbana    4:00 PM Southwest Bowl
Shawnee at Graham    4:00 PM Coral Lanes
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Graham at Benjamin Logan    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
Thursday, January 10, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
North Union at Northwestern    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
Indian Lake at Jonathan Alder    4:00 PM Plain City Lanes
Mechanicsburg, Lima Shawnee at Urbana    5:00 PM Southwest Bowl
Friday, January 11, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Kenton Ridge at Graham    4:00 PM Coral Lanes
Benjamin Logan at Tecumseh    4:00 PM Century Lanes
London at Bellefontaine    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
Saturday, January 12, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwestern at County    TBA Northridge Lanes
Monday, January 14, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Kenton Ridge at Jonathan Alder    4:00 PM Plain City Lanes
Indian Lake at Graham    4:00 PM Coral Lanes
North Union at Marion Pleasent    4:00 PM Coopers Bowl
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Shawnee at Bellefontaine    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
Northwestern at Benjamin Logan    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
North Union at Benjamin Logan    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
Urbana at Northwestern    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Graham at Urbana    4:00 PM Southwest Lanes
Friday, January 18, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Wapakoneta at Bellefontaine    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
London at Kenton Ridge    4:00 PM Northridge Lanes
Jonathan Alder at Tecumseh    4:00 PM Century Lanes
Indian Lake at North Union    4:00 PM Dragon Lanes
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
North Union at Warrior D2 Preview    9:30 AM HP Lanes
Monday, January 21, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
London at Tecumseh    4:30 PM madison lanes
Jonathan Alder at Pioneer Classic - Lima    10:00 PM Westgate Lanes
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Shawnee at Kenton Ridge    4:00 PM Northridge Lanes
Urbana at North Union    4:00 PM Dragon Lanes
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Indian Lake at Benjamin Logan    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Urbana at Benjamin Logan    3:30 PM TP Lanes
Graham at Northwestern    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
Graham at Northwestern    4:00 PM Victory Lanes
Shawnee at Jonathan Alder    4:30 PM Plain City Lanes
Friday, January 25, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Jonathan Alder at London    4:00 PM Madison Lanes
Kenton Ridge at Bellefontaine    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
West Liberty, Riverside at Benjamin Logan    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
Graham at North Union    4:00 PM Dragon Lanes
Saturday, January 26, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Urbana at Jaguar Baker Marathon    12:30 PM Wayne Webb Bowl
Jonathan Alder at Jaquar Baker    4:30 PM Wayne Webbs
Monday, January 28, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Kenton Ridge at London    4:00 PM Madison Lanes
North Union at Marion Elgin    4:00 PM Coopers Bowl
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tecumseh at Kenton Ridge    4:00 PM Northridge Lanes
Urbana at Indian Lake    4:00 PM TP Lanes
Bellefontaine at Jonathan Alder    4:00 PM Plain City Lanes
Friday, February 1, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Benjamin Logan at Graham    4:00 PM Coral Bowling Lanes
Bellefontaine at Tecumseh    4:00 PM Century Lanes
Northwestern at North Union    4:00 PM Dragon Lanes
London at Shawnee    4:30 PM madison lanes
Monday, February 4, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
London at madison planes    4:30 PM madison lanes
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Graham at Bellefontaine    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
Benjamin Logan at West Liberty    4:00 PM Southwest Bowl
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Kenton Ridge at Benjamin Logan    4:00 PM T-P Lanes
Friday, February 8, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
North Union at CBC League Tournament    10:00 AM TP Lanes
Jonathan Alder at CBC League Tournament    4:30 PM TP Lanes
CBC Tournament at Benjamin Logan    5:00 PM T-P Lanes
Bellefontaine at CBC Tournament    5:00 PM T-P Lanes
Urbana at CBC Tournament    5:30 PM TP Lanes
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
North Union at Sectionals - Central    10:00 AM HP Lanes
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Mechanicsburg, Greenon, Still Seeking at Jonathan Alder    4:30 PM Plain City Lanes
Thursday, February 21, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
North Union at Districts - Central    9:00 AM HP Lanes

Jostens Awards Of Excellence Place Big