Boys Bowling:
Standings
Schedule
Statistics
Teams
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Greenon
Boys Bowling
Roster:
M. Barton
J. Blanton
E. Collingsworth
J. Cunningham
F. Gmuca
A. Haulman
N. Haulman
A. Johnston
B. Kahlert
E. Pogue
J. Springer
G. Z
Frankie Gmuca
Grade:
Senior
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
49
8839
180.4
254
471
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/22
Riverside
Bowl 10
2
143, 190
333
166.5
190
Match
11/28
Northwestern
Bowl 10
2
186, 190
376
188.0
190
Match
12/6
Riverside
T-P Lanes
2
157, 129
286
143.0
157
Match
12/7
Graham
Coral Lanes
2
169, 176
345
172.5
176
Match
12/12
Benjamin Logan
Bowl 10
2
151, 176
327
163.5
176
Match
12/20
Bellefontaine
Bowl 10
2
149, 238
387
193.5
238
Match
12/28
Indian Lake
T-P Lanes
2
177, 210
387
193.5
210
Match
12/29
West Liberty-Salem
Southwest Lanes
1
122
122
122.0
122
Match
1/3
Fairbanks
Marysville Lanes
2
141, 145
286
143.0
145
Match
1/4
Mechanicsburg
Goshen Lanes
2
200, 162
362
181.0
200
Match
1/9
Kenton Ridge
Bowl 10
2
144, 225
369
184.5
225
Match
1/11
Tecumseh
Century Lanes
2
137, 145
282
141.0
145
Match
1/14
Clark County Tournament
Northridge Lanes
3
213, 224, 195
632
210.7
224
Match
1/16
Urbana
Southwest Lanes
2
139, 235
374
187.0
235
Match
1/17
Indian Lake
Bowl 10
2
165, 141
306
153.0
165
Match
1/18
Benjamin Logan
T-P Lanes
2
144, 201
345
172.5
201
Match
1/23
Graham
Bowl 10
2
154, 232
386
193.0
232
Match
1/26
Northwestern
Victory Lanes
2
236, 235
471
235.5
236
Match
1/31
Southeastern (Senior Night)
Bowl 10
2
176, 215
391
195.5
215
Match
2/1
Shawnee
Victory Lanes
2
210, 254
464
232.0
254
Match
2/4
Elk Invitational
Poelking Lanes South
3
142, 128, 165
435
145.0
165
Match
2/10
CBC Tournament
Northridge Lanes
3
235, 209, 204
648
216.0
235
Match
2/16
Sectional Tournament
Marian Lanes
3
192, 144, 189
525
175.0
192
Match
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana