Girls Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Player of the Year Lauren Carter Bellefontaine

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Destiny Clifton London 100 Meter Dash
Lauren Carter Bellefontaine 200 Meter Dash
Lauren Carter Bellefontaine 400 Meter Dash
Kylee Mastin Tecumseh 800 Meter Run
Kylee Mastin Tecumseh 1600 Meter Run
Olivia Warax Shawnee 3200 Meter Run
Ellie Brouhard Shawnee 100 Meter High Hurdles
Caitlyn Shumaker Bellefontaine 300 IM Hurdles
Hayes
Burkhammer
Shumaker
Shumaker
Bellefontaine 400 Meter Relay
Mastin
Rawlins
Greaves
Mastin
Tecumseh 800 Meter Relay
McClellan
Plummer
Shumaker
Carter
Bellefontaine 1600 Meter Relay
Hicks
Gray
Davis
Killian
Jonathan Alder 3200 Meter Relay
Shelby Fogan Bellefontaine Shotput
Anne West Bellefontaine Discus
Jaci Rifer Tecumseh Long Jump
Donna Semenishin Jonathan Alder High Jump
Shannon McSeveney London Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Lauren Carter Bellefontaine 100 Meter Dash
Caitlyn Shumaker Bellefontaine 200 Meter Dash
Jaci Rife Bellefontaine 400 Meter Dash
Madison Killian Jonathan Alder 800 Meter Run
Brooke McClellan Bellefontaine 1600 Meter Run
Maddie Davis Jonathan Alder 3200 Meter Run
Mae Mastin Tecumseh 100 Meter High Hurdles
Katie Rawlins Tecumseh 300 IM Hurdles
Myers
Douglas
Gravely
Clifton
London 400 Meter Relay
Hall
Lisska
Killian
Davis
Jonathan Alder 800 Meter Relay
Pauley
Rawlins
Mastin
Mastin
Tecumseh 1600 Meter Relay
DeSantis
Holcomb
Klemmensen
Warax
Shawnee 3200 Meter Relay
Katie Pool Bellefontaine Shotput
Carmen Shumaker Bellefontaine Discus
Helena Hall Jonathan Alder Long Jump
Katie Rawlins Tecumseh High Jump
Sydney Maxwell Tecumseh Pole Vault

Special Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Kylee Schafer Shawnee 100 Meter Dash
Destiny Clifton London 200 Meter Dash
Alysis Applin Shawnee 400 Meter Dash
Brooke McClellan Bellefontaine 800 Meter Run
Morgan Hicks Jonathan Alder 1600 Meter Run
Morgan Hicks Jonathan Alder 3200 Meter Run
Makayla Hayes Bellefontaine 100 Meter High Hurdles
Mae Mastin Tecumseh 300 IM Hurdles
Davis
Rahrig
Armentrout
Lavoie
Kenton Ridge 400 Meter Relay
Harrison
Douglas
Gravely
Clifton
London 800 Meter Relay
Medici
Heflin
Kelley
Killian
Jonathan Alder 1600 Meter Relay
Diller
Kelly
Pauley
Adams
Tecumseh 3200 Meter Relay
Georgie Wheeler Jonathan Alder Shotput
Macy DeHart Kenton Ridge Discus
Trinity Fields Kenton Ridge Long Jump
Ellie Marcum Kenton Ridge High Jump
Brooklyn Sims London High Jump
Maddie Jackson Bellefontaine Pole Vault

Sportsmanship Award
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Bailey Morales Bellefontaine
Mackenzie Pauley Tecumseh
Britney Remley Kenton Ridge
Phelan Rogerson London
Olivia Tincher Shawnee

 
Jostens