Girls Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Swimmer of the Year Amy Fulmer Bellefontaine
Swimmer of the Year Shelby Starkey Bellefontaine

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Amy Fulmer - Junior
Sarah Starkey - Freshman
Abby Kite - Freshman
Zoe Price - Senior
Bellefontaine 200 Yard Medley Relay
Shelby Starkey - Junior Bellefontaine 200 Yard Freestyle
Sydney Jones - Freshman Kenton Ridge 50 Yard Freestyle
Amy Fulmer - Junior Bellefontaine 100 Yard Freestyle
Shelby Starkey - Junior Bellefontaine 500 Yard Freestyle
Shelby Starkey - Junior
Abby Kite - Freshman
Lauran Barthauer - Senior
Amy Fulmer - Junior
Bellefontaine 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Amy Fulmer - Junior Bellefontaine 100 Yard Backstroke
Gwyn Thomas - Freshman Kenton Ridge 100 Yard Breaststroke
Sarah Starkey - Freshman
Zoe Price - Senior
Lauran Barthauer - Senior
Shelby Starkey - Junior
Bellefontaine 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Cara Kronour - Senior
Gwyn Thomas - Freshman
Alexia Grow - Sophomore
Sydney Jones - Freshman
Kenton Ridge 200 Yard Medley Relay
Elise Dygert - Sophomore Jonathan Alder 200 Yard I. M.
Abby Kite - Freshman Bellefontaine 50 Yard Freestyle
Sydney Jones - Freshman Kenton Ridge 100 Yard Butterfly
Olivia Leslie - Junior Shawnee 100 Yard Freestyle
Katie Vaughn - Sophomore Jonathan Alder 500 Yard Freestyle
Gwyn Thomas - Freshman
Alexia Grow - Sophomore
Cara Kronour - Senior
Sydney Jones - Freshman
Kenton Ridge 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Elise Dygert - Sophomore Jonathan Alder 100 Yard Backstroke
Sarah Starkey - Freshman Bellefontaine 100 Yard Breaststroke

Special Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Scarlet Koelsch - Senior
Claire Spriggs - Freshman
Sophia Spriggs - Senior
Olivia Leslie - Junior
Shawnee 200 Yard Medley Relay
Katie Vaughn - Sophomore Jonathan Alder 200 Yard Freestyle
Gwyn Thomas - Freshman Kenton Ridge 200 Yard I. M.
Julia Randenburg - Junior Tecumseh 50 Yard Freestyle
Abby Kite - Freshman Bellefontaine 100 Yard Butterfly
Michelle Murray - Junior Tecumseh 100 Yard Freestyle
Olivia Leslie - Junior
Claire Spriggs - Freshman
Sophia Spriggs - Senior
Scarlet Koelsch - Senior
Shawnee 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Olivia Leslie - Junior Shawnee 100 Yard Backstroke
Claire Spriggs - Freshman Shawnee 100 Yard Breaststroke
Alexis Leslie - Sophomore
Catie Cox - Junior
Josie Spitzer - Senior
Olivia DeSantis - Junior
Shawnee 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Sportsmanship Award
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Zoe Price Bellefontaine None
Brenna Kitchen Kenton Ridge None
Sophie Spriggs Shawnee None
Emma Arndts Tecumseh None
Maryn Herring Jonathan Alder None

 
Awards Of Excellence Place Big Jostens