Girls Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Swimmer of the Year Amy Fulmer Bellefontaine

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Amy Fulmer - Senior
Sarah Starkey - Sophomore
Abby Kite - Sophomore
Shelby Starkey - Senior
Bellefontaine 200 Yard Medley Relay
Gwyn Thomas - Sophomore Kenton Ridge 200 Yard Freestyle
Sydney Jones - Sophomore Kenton Ridge 50 Yard Freestyle
Amy Fulmer - Senior Bellefontaine 100 Yard Freestyle
Sarah Starkey - Sophomore Bellefontaine 500 Yard Freestyle
Alana Derringer - Freshman
Claire Spriggs - Sophomore
Olivia DeSantis - Senior
Olivia Leslie - Senior
Shawnee 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Amy Fulmer - Senior Bellefontaine 100 Yard Backstroke
Gwyn Thomas - Sophomore Kenton Ridge 100 Yard Breaststroke
Sarah Starkey - Sophomore
Sarah Fulmer - Freshman
Chloe Reynolds - Junior
Amy Fulmer - Senior
Bellefontaine 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Olivia Leslie - Senior
Alana Derringer - Freshman
Claire Spriggs - Sophomore
Olivia DeSantis - Senior
Shawnee 200 Yard Medley Relay
Sarah Starkey - Sophomore Bellefontaine 200 Yard Freestyle
Alana Derringer - Freshman Shawnee 200 Yard I. M.
Olivia Leslie - Senior Shawnee 50 Yard Freestyle
Sydney Jones - Sophomore Kenton Ridge 100 Yard Butterfly
Michelle Murray - Senior Tecumseh 100 Yard Freestyle
Katie Vaughn - Junior Jonathan Alder 500 Yard Freestyle
Shelby Starkey - Senior
Sarah Fulmer - Freshman
Chloe Reynolds - Junior
Abby Kite - Sophomore
Bellefontaine 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Olivia Leslie - Sophomore Shawnee 100 Yard Backstroke
Alana Derringer - Freshman Shawnee 100 Yard Breaststroke

Special Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Taylor Johnson - Sophomore
Gwyn Thomas - Sophomore
Alexia Grow - Junior
Sydney Jones - Sophomore
Kenton Ridge 200 Yard Medley Relay
Shelby Starkey - Senior Bellefontaine 200 Yard Freestyle
Alexia Grow - Junior Kenton Ridge 200 Yard I. M.
Abby Kite - Sophomore Bellefontaine 50 Yard Freestyle
Abby Kite - Sophomore Bellefontaine 100 Yard Butterfly
Olivia DeSantis - Senior Shawnee 100 Yard Freestyle
Claire Spriggs - Junior Kenton Ridge 500 Yard Freestyle
Elise Dygert - Junior Jonathan Alder 100 Yard Backstroke
Elise Dygert - Junior Jonathan Alder 100 Yard Breaststroke
Maddie Sallot - Sophomore
Taylor Johnson - Sophomore
Mia Gray - Senior
Alexia Grow - Junior
Kenton Ridge 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Sportsmanship Award
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Shelby Starkey Bellefontaine None
Susan Dorrell Kenton Ridge None
Olivia Leslie Shawnee None
Mackenzie Drews Tecumseh None
Emily Matessa Jonathan Alder None
Ashley Kaskocsak London None

 
Jostens Awards Of Excellence Place Big