Football - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Offensive Player of the Year Antwaun Burns London
Defensive Player of the Year Thadd Huff London
Defensive Player of the Year Isaiah Jones London

First Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE
Sullivan Ashcraft Bellefontaine LB Junior
Braden Berner Tecumseh Senior
Josh Brents Tecumseh LB Senior
Antonio Burns London OL Senior
Antwaun Burns London RB Senior
Ayden Cooper London Senior
Gage Easterling Tecumseh OL Senior
Cain Gonzalez Shawnee OL Senior
RJ Griffin Shawnee QB Junior
Cheney Gross London OL Senior
Max Guyer Shawnee RB Junior
David Hawk Shawnee DB Senior
Will Heisler Jonathan Alder LB Senior
Noah Hill Kenton Ridge OL Senior
Thadd Huff London DL Senior
Cameron Jewell Jonathan Alder RB Sophomore
Heath Jones Kenton Ridge DB Sophomore
Isaiah Jones London LB Senior
Jon Keith Jonathan Alder DB Senior
Chase Maynard Jonathan Alder LB Senior
Kaden Moore Shawnee LB Senior
Logan Shafley Jonathan Alder DL Senior
Tavien St Clair Bellefontaine QB Freshman
Ethan Yoder Bellefontaine WR Senior

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE
Rory Bassell Kenton Ridge OL Senior
Jackson Bennett Jonathan Alder DB Senior
Jackson Berner Tecumseh LB Junior
Lucas Berner Tecumseh RB Junior
Clay Boeke Shawnee DL Senior
Josiah Botello Tecumseh LB Junior
Brady Bumgardner Shawnee LB Sophomore
Alex Caudill Bellefontaine DL Junior
Dylan Combs London QB Senior
Zion Crowe Shawnee WR Junior
Collin Deitsch Bellefontaine WR Junior
Richard Dodson London DB Senior
Nick Finke Jonathan Alder DL Senior
Taber Headings Jonathan Alder QB Senior
Sean Johns London LB Junior
Zach Jones London DB Sophomore
Andrew Lowe Tecumseh OL Junior
Haiden Manns Bellefontaine DL Sophomore
Andy Mcglaughlin Jonathan Alder OL Senior
Thomas Morgan Shawnee DL Sophomore
Dylan Nangle Shawnee LB Senior
Tucker Newland Bellefontaine LB Senior
Caleb Obee Kenton Ridge RB Sophomore
Baylor Petzinger Jonathan Alder OL Junior
Damian Roby London DB Sophomore
Jonathan Schooley London LB Senior
Bryce Smith Kenton Ridge LB Sophomore
Zach Thaxton Kenton Ridge DB Senior

Special Mention
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE
Darian Dixon Shawnee Sophomore
Brock Kitchens Tecumseh Senior
Mason Perkins Kenton Ridge Senior
Hank Shoemaker Jonathan Alder Junior
Andrew Sims London Sophomore
Owen Standley Bellefontaine Senior

Sportsmanship Award
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE
Ed Boehmer Shawnee Sophomore
Connor Fulton London Sophomore
Jaquan Mundy Bellefontaine Senior
Hunter Sine Kenton Ridge Senior
Jaden Truitt Jonathan Alder Senior
Jose Villanueva Tecumseh Senior

 
HomeTown Ticketing