Boys Golf - Schedule

Monday, August 5, 2019
RESULTS
Northwestern at Ben Logan Invitational       
Urbana at UCC Classic       
Benjamin Logan at Raider Invitational       
Kenton Ridge at Ben Logan Inv 1st/332       
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
RESULTS
Urbana at Fairbanks Invitational       
Kenton Ridge at Fairbanks Inv. 4th/348       
Benjamin Logan at Indian Lake Inv       
Northwestern at Indian Lake Invitational       
Northwestern at CBC Pre Season       
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan at CBC preseason       
Urbana at CBC Pre Season       
Kenton Ridge at CBC Pre-season 2nd/325       
Thursday, August 8, 2019
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan at Bellefontaine Inv       
Saturday, August 10, 2019
RESULTS
Northwestern at Greenview Invitational       
Monday, August 12, 2019
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge at Clark County Inv. 1st/335       
Northwestern at Clark County Invitational       
Fairbanks 165, Benjamin Logan 183       
Graham at Troy Invite       
North Union at Delaware Christian **score not reported**       
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
RESULTS
Northeastern 190, West Jefferson 195, Urbana 207       
Shawnee 179, London 190       
Northwestern 191, North Union 245       
Kenton Ridge 160, Northwestern 191       
Benjamin Logan 178, Indian Lake 187       
Thursday, August 15, 2019
RESULTS
Indian Lake 182, Northwestern 204       
Kenton Ridge 173, Shawnee 176       
Jonathan Alder 167, London 178       
Riverside 189, Urbana 191, Elgin 191       
Saturday, August 17, 2019
RESULTS
Graham at Tecumseh Arrows-       
Northwestern at Arrow Invitational       
Kenton Ridge at Tecumseh Inv. 5th/329       
Monday, August 19, 2019
RESULTS
Graham 173, Indian Lake 205       
Benjamin Logan 165, North Union 222       
Graham 173, Urbana 216       
Kenton Ridge 182, Bellefontaine 193       
Jonathan Alder 160, Shawnee 182       
Indian Lake 205, Urbana 216       
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan 173, Urbana 181       
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder 148, Bellefontaine 168       
Bellefontaine 168, Tecumseh 180       
Urbana 194, Northwestern 210       
Thursday, August 22, 2019
RESULTS
Tecumseh 182, Shawnee 191       
Kenton Ridge 177, London 199       
Graham 171, Indian Lake 198       
Indian Lake 198, North Union 253       
Monday, August 26, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Cardington at North Union    4:00 PM Mill Creek GC
Graham at Benjamin Logan    4:30 PM Liberty Hills
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Jonathan Alder at Kenton Ridge    4:00 PM Elk's #51
North Union at Ridgedale    4:00 PM New Winchester
Urbana at Catholic Central    4:30 PM Reid Park GC
Benjamin Logan at Northwestern    4:30 PM Reid Park
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Graham, Greenview at Urbana    4:00 PM Locust Hills GC
Kenton Ridge at Bellefontaine    4:00 PM Liberty Hills
Indian Lake at Benjamin Logan    4:30 PM Liberty Hills
Thursday, August 29, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Kenton Ridge, West Liberty at Northeastern    4:00 PM National Links
Springfield at Northwestern    4:30 PM Reid GC
Saturday, August 31, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Graham at Versailles Tournament    10:00 AM Stillwater GC
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Graham at Firebird Classic Invite    9:00 AM Beavercreek GC
Northwestern at North Union    4:30 PM MIll Creek GC
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Kenton Ridge at Tecumseh    4:00 PM Windy Knoll
Graham, Northwestern at North Union    4:00 PM Reid GC
Benjamin Logan at Urbana    4:30 PM Urbana CC
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Benjamin Logan at LCC    4:00 PM Lima Oaks
Kenton Ridge at Shawnee    4:00 PM Reid Park
Indian Lake at Northwestern    4:30 PM Reid GC
Friday, September 6, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
North Union at Marion Harding    4:00 PM Marion Country Club
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Graham at David Christoff Memorial Golf Tournament    10:00 AM Reid GC
Kenton Ridge at Shawnee Inv.    1:00 PM Reid Park
Urbana at David Christoff Memorial    1:00 PM Reid Park GC
Benjamin Logan at David Christoph    1:00 PM Reid Park
Monday, September 9, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwestern at Benjamin Logan    4:30 PM Liberty Hills
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tecumseh at Kenton Ridge    4:00 PM Elk's #51
Graham at Northwestern    4:30 PM Reid GC
North Union at Benjamin Logan    4:30 PM Liberty Hills
Urbana at Indian Lake    4:30 PM Liberty Hills GC
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Graham at Springfield Invite    10:00 AM Reid GC
Northwestern at Springfield Invitational    10:00 AM Reid GC
Buckeye Valley at North Union    4:30 PM Mill Creek GC
Thursday, September 12, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Kenton Ridge at London    4:00 PM London Country Club
Urbana at Northwestern    4:30 PM Reid Park GC
Indian Lake at North Union    4:30 PM Mill Creek GC
Benjamin Logan at Graham    4:30 PM Lakeland
Monday, September 16, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Benjamin Logan at Battling Beaver    9:00 AM Beavercreek
Kenton Ridge at Jonathan Alder    4:00 PM Buck Ridge
North Union at Urbana    4:30 PM Urbana CC
Graham at Beaver Invite    9:00 PM Beavercreek GC
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Urbana at North Union    4:30 PM Mill Creek GC
Thursday, September 19, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwestern at CBC Post Season    8:30 AM Liberty Hills
Kenton Ridge at CBC Post-season    9:00 AM Liberty Hills
Graham at Post CBC Tourny    9:00 AM Liberty Hills GC
Benjamin Logan at CBC postseason    9:00 AM Liberty Hills
Urbana at CBC Post Season    9:00 AM Liberty Hills GC
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Benjamin Logan at Sectional Tourney    9:00 AM Reid Park
Graham at Sectional Post Season Playoff    9:00 AM Reid GC

Place Big Jostens Awards Of Excellence