Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Bellefontaine
Girls Basketball
Teams:
Bellefontaine
Benjamin Logan
Graham
Indian Lake
Jonathan Alder
Kenton Ridge
London
North Union
Northwestern
Shawnee
Tecumseh
Urbana
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
Results
Nov. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 27
Riverside
W 44 - 37
 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Dec. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 1
at Piqua
L 39 - 36
 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Wed. 5
at Northwestern
W 37 - 30
 
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Sat. 8
at Shawnee
W 35 - 27
 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Wed. 12
Indian Lake
W 32 - 27
 
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Sat. 15
Jonathan Alder
L 60 - 36
 
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
Wed. 19
at Kenton Ridge
L 55 - 36
 
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
Sat. 22
Wapakoneta
L 36 - 26
 
4 - 4 (1 - 2)
Thu. 27
at St. Marys Memorial
L 36 - 32
 
4 - 5 (1 - 2)
Jan. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Thu. 3
Shawnee
W 39 - 26
 
5 - 5 (2 - 2)
Sat. 5
London
L 49 - 39
 
5 - 6 (2 - 3)
Thu. 10
Sidney
W 43 - 34
 
6 - 6 (2 - 3)
Mon. 14
at Springfield
L 72 - 28
 
6 - 7 (2 - 3)
Wed. 16
at Benjamin Logan
L 43 - 20
 
6 - 8 (2 - 3)
Thu. 17
Tecumseh
L 77 - 45
 
6 - 9 (2 - 4)
Wed. 23
North Union
W 44 - 30
 
7 - 9 (2 - 4)
Sat. 26
at Jonathan Alder
L 59 - 40
 
7 - 10 (2 - 5)
Mon. 28
Bethel
W 48 - 26
 
8 - 10 (2 - 5)
Wed. 30
Kenton Ridge
L 49 - 28
 
8 - 11 (2 - 6)
Feb. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 2
at London
W 45 - 31
 
9 - 11 (3 - 6)
Wed. 6
at Tecumseh
L 72 - 27
 
9 - 12 (3 - 7)
Sat. 9
at Lehman Catholic
L 45 - 34
 
9 - 13 (3 - 7)
Sat. 16
at Greenville
W 34 - 29
 
postseason
10 - 13 (3 - 7)
Wed. 20
at Eaton
L 57 - 38
 
postseason
10 - 14 (3 - 7)
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana