Girls Basketball - Schedule

Weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | All

Friday, November 23, 2018
RESULTS
Mechanicsburg  56,  Urbana 16         Box Score
West Jefferson  50,  North Union 35         Box Score
Southeastern  43,  Graham 34         Box Score
Arcanum  58,  Northwestern 16         Box Score
Saturday, November 24, 2018
RESULTS
Northwestern  23,  Brookville 19         Box Score
Miami East  74,  Urbana 25         Box Score
Indian Lake  48,  Waynesfield-Goshen 42         Box Score
Sunday, November 25, 2018
RESULTS
Lakota West  66,  Tecumseh 47         Box Score
Monday, November 26, 2018
RESULTS
Troy  47,  Shawnee 41         Box Score
Indian Lake  63,  Lima-Perry 36         Box Score
Springfield  59,  Benjamin Logan 44         Box Score
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  47,  Westerville North 27         Box Score
Marysville  47,  North Union 42         Box Score
Northwestern  23,  Southeastern 20         Box Score
Piqua  61,  Graham 30         Box Score
Bellefontaine  44,  Riverside 37         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  68,  Bishop Ready 43         Box Score
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
RESULTS
London  72,  Briggs 23         Box Score
Thursday, November 29, 2018
RESULTS
Indian Lake  47,  Fairlawn 40         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  51,  West Liberty-Salem 39         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  88,  Northeastern 26         Box Score
Shawnee  41,  Mechanicsburg 38         Box Score
Saturday, December 1, 2018
RESULTS
Highland  60,  Tecumseh 44         Box Score
Piqua  39,  Bellefontaine 36         Box Score
North Union  57,  Ridgemont 52         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  58,  Kenton 48         Box Score
London  64,  Central Crossing 22         Box Score
Ponitz  50,  Graham 41         Box Score
Monday, December 3, 2018
RESULTS
Piqua  53,  Urbana 40         Box Score
Shawnee  50,  Xenia 32         Box Score
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder  91,  Graham 21         Box Score
London  64,  North Union 25         Box Score
Bellefontaine  37,  Northwestern 30         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  88,  Urbana 26         Box Score
Tecumseh  102,  Benjamin Logan 32         Box Score
Shawnee  35,  Indian Lake 34         Box Score
Saturday, December 8, 2018
RESULTS
Bellefontaine  35,  Shawnee 27         Box Score
Urbana  48,  Graham 47         Box Score
Tecumseh  104,  London 42         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  44,  North Union 33         Box Score
Indian Lake  36,  Northwestern 33         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  58,  Kenton Ridge 57         Box Score
Monday, December 10, 2018
RESULTS
Indian Lake  40,  Sidney 23         Box Score
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
RESULTS
Tecumseh  89,  North Union 28         Box Score
Bellefontaine  32,  Indian Lake 27         Box Score
London  52,  Northwestern 24         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  80,  Urbana 33         Box Score
Shawnee  46,  Graham 35         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  69,  Benjamin Logan 39         Box Score
Saturday, December 15, 2018
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan  52,  Urbana 43         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  60,  Bellefontaine 36         Box Score
Tecumseh  54,  Kenton Ridge 31         Box Score
Indian Lake  43,  North Union 25         Box Score
London  53,  Shawnee 27         Box Score
Monday, December 17, 2018
RESULTS
Indian Lake  34,  Jackson Center 31     OT     Box Score
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan  36,  Indian Lake 20         Box Score
London  51,  Jonathan Alder 50         Box Score
North Union  61,  Graham 48         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  55,  Bellefontaine 36         Box Score
Northwestern  34,  Urbana 19         Box Score
Saturday, December 22, 2018
RESULTS
Urbana  61,  Northeastern 41         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  72,  USV 26         Box Score
Graham  54,  Yellow Springs 50         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  76,  DeSales 27         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  62,  Southastern 34         Box Score
London  51,  River Valley 46         Box Score
Bexley  45,  Northwestern 26         Box Score
Wapakoneta  36,  Bellefontaine 26         Box Score
Elgin  73,  North Union 47         Box Score
Wednesday, December 26, 2018
RESULTS
London  65,  Madison Plains 23         Box Score
Thursday, December 27, 2018
RESULTS
Southeastern  44,  Urbana 34         Box Score
Northwestern  53,  Northeastern 21         Box Score
St. Marys Memorial  36,  Bellefontaine 32         Box Score
River Valley  55,  North Union 38         Box Score
Riverside  52,  Benjamin Logan 43         Box Score
Stebbins  51,  Shawnee 45         Box Score
Friday, December 28, 2018
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  37,  Summit Country Day 30         Box Score
Covington  69,  Graham 26         Box Score
Greeneview  55,  London 53         Box Score
Saturday, December 29, 2018
RESULTS
Tecumseh  65,  Shawnee 23         Box Score
Greenville  54,  Urbana 41         Box Score
Newton  58,  Graham 52         Box Score
Fairfield Christian  66,  Jonathan Alder 64         Box Score
Northmor  55,  North Union 33         Box Score
Big Walnut  42,  Benjamin Logan 37         Box Score
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
RESULTS
Pleasant  50,  North Union 31         Box Score
Thursday, January 3, 2019
RESULTS
Graham  42,  Xenia 39         Box Score
Butler  53,  Benjamin Logan 40         Box Score
Bellefontaine  39,  Shawnee 26         Box Score
London  59,  Lakewood 35         Box Score
Centerville  61,  Kenton Ridge 46         Box Score
Saturday, January 5, 2019
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan  51,  Graham 31         Box Score
Indian Lake  44,  Urbana 29         Box Score
Tecumseh  84,  Jonathan Alder 40         Box Score
London  49,  Bellefontaine 39         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  75,  Shawnee 33         Box Score
Northwestern  32,  North Union 30         Box Score
Monday, January 7, 2019
RESULTS
Miami East  71,  Urbana 33         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  57,  Greeneview 42         Box Score
Catholic Central  37,  Shawnee 30         Box Score
Mechanicsburg  39,  Benjamin Logan 24         Box Score
Tecumseh  76,  Northmont 60         Box Score
Triad  52,  Indian Lake 51         Box Score
Northwestern  38,  Xenia 22         Box Score
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder  102,  Fairbanks 30         Box Score
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
RESULTS
Traid  45,  Graham 38         Box Score
Springboro  72,  Tecumseh 70         Box Score
London  39,  Bexley 30         Box Score
Thursday, January 10, 2019
RESULTS
Bellefontaine  43,  Sidney 34         Box Score
Monday, January 14, 2019
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  63,  Northmont 54         Box Score
Springfield  72,  Bellefontaine 28         Box Score
Northwestern  36,  Graham 29         Box Score
Greenon  48,  Shawnee 22         Box Score
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
RESULTS
London  45,  Urbana 17         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  43,  Bellefontaine 20         Box Score
Shawnee  47,  North Union 44         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  79,  Indian Lake 30         Box Score
Tecumseh  117,  Graham 17         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  69,  Northwestern 31         Box Score
Thursday, January 17, 2019
RESULTS
Tecumseh  77,  Bellefontaine 45         Box Score
Monday, January 21, 2019
RESULTS
Tecumseh  53,  Miamisburg 38         Box Score
Botkins  64,  Indian Lake 18         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  66,  North Union 44         Box Score
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
RESULTS
Tecumseh  72,  Urbana 30         Box Score
Bellefontaine  44,  North Union 30         Box Score
Shawnee  33,  Northwestern 27         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  83,  Graham 37         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  72,  Indian Lake 28         Box Score
London  42,  Benjamin Logan 34         Box Score
Thursday, January 24, 2019
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  65,  London 51         Box Score
Washington Court House  48,  Shawnee 22         Box Score
Friday, January 25, 2019
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder  52,  Whitehall 42         Box Score
Saturday, January 26, 2019
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan  53,  Urbana 25         Box Score
North Union  43,  Indian Lake 22         Box Score
London  51,  Shawnee 37         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  59,  Bellefontaine 40         Box Score
Northwestern  45,  Graham 29         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  63,  Tecumseh 48         Box Score
Monday, January 28, 2019
RESULTS
Urbana  43,  Riverside 37         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  41,  Northwestern 36         Box Score
Indian Lake  72,  Graham 34         Box Score
Centerville  73,  Tecumseh 56         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  49,  Greenon 40         Box Score
Bellefontaine  48,  Bethel 26         Box Score
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder  71,  London 47         Box Score
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
RESULTS
Northwestern  40,  Urbana 27         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  57,  Indian Lake 28         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  49,  Bellefontaine 28         Box Score
Saturday, February 2, 2019
RESULTS
Urbana  51,  Indian Lake 39         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  58,  Shawnee 34         Box Score
North Union  36,  Northwestern 35         Box Score
Bellefontaine  45,  London 31         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  59,  Graham 38         Box Score
Parkersburg  65,  Tecumseh 37         Box Score
Monday, February 4, 2019
RESULTS
North Union  39,  Urbana 36         Box Score
Beavercreek  57,  Tecumseh 44         Box Score
Riverside  37,  Indian Lake 20         Box Score
Watterson  59,  Jonathan Alder 44         Box Score
Catholic Central  35,  Northwestern 33         Box Score
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
RESULTS
Indian Lake  60,  Graham 53         Box Score
Tecumseh  72,  Bellefontaine 27         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  43,  Northwestern 37         Box Score
North Union  65,  Urbana 26         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  63,  Shawnee 34         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  59,  London 50         Box Score
Thursday, February 7, 2019
RESULTS
Southeastern  28,  Shawnee 24         Box Score
Friday, February 8, 2019
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  73,  Jonathan Alder 47         Box Score
Saturday, February 9, 2019
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  34,  Chaminade-Julienne 23         Box Score
Miami East  54,  Northwestern 19         Box Score
North Union  57,  Graham 45         Box Score
Lehman Catholic  45,  Bellefontaine 34         Box Score
Tecumseh  61,  Jonathan Alder 51         Box Score
Monday, February 11, 2019
RESULTS
Urbana  58,  Graham 56         Box Score
Northwestern  53,  Indian Lake 41         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  59,  Shawnee 27         Box Score
Tecumseh  64,  London 49         Box Score
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
RESULTS
Cols. South  47,  London 43         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  45,  Pleasant 38         Box Score
Tecumseh  66,  Shawnee 30         Box Score
Cardington  73,  North Union 57         Box Score
National Trail  32,  Benjamin Logan 29        postseason  Box Score
Thursday, February 14, 2019
RESULTS
Trotwood-Madison  71,  Graham 23        postseason  Box Score
Kenton Ridge  77,  Stivers 27        postseason  Box Score
Saturday, February 16, 2019
RESULTS
Shawnee  41,  Northwestern 31        postseason  Box Score
Preble Shawnee  51,  Indian Lake 25        postseason  Box Score
Bellefontaine  34,  Greenville 29        postseason  Box Score
Tecumseh  71,  Miamisburg 45        postseason  Box Score
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
RESULTS
Bishop Ready  52,  North Union 26        postseason  Box Score
Tecumseh  45,  Lebanon 39        postseason  Box Score
Kenton Ridge  56,  Shawnee 26        postseason  Box Score
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
RESULTS
Eaton  57,  Bellefontaine 38        postseason  Box Score
Friday, February 22, 2019
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder  59,  Whitehall 40        postseason  Box Score
Lakewood  51,  London 46        postseason  Box Score
Monday, February 25, 2019
RESULTS
Wayne  66,  Tecumseh 35        postseason  Box Score
Tippecanoe  40,  Kenton Ridge 37        postseason  Box Score
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder  66,  Lakewood 54        postseason  Box Score
Friday, March 1, 2019
RESULTS
Bloom Carroll  69,  Jonathan Alder 57        postseason  Box Score

Awards Of Excellence Jostens