Boys Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Player of the Year Robie Glass Shawnee

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Robie Glass Shawnee 100 Meter Dash
Robie Glass Shawnee 200 Meter Dash
Robie Glass Shawnee 400 Meter Dash
Alex Dyar Shawnee 800 Meter Run
Luke Malone Jonathan Alder 1600 Meter Run
Luke Malone Jonathan Alder 3200 Meter Run
Andy Fullmer London 110 Meter High Hurdles
Jake Belmont London 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Good
Waters
Jones
Peterman
Kenton Ridge 400 Meter Relay
Herrick
Walker
Lumpkin
Boggs
Jonathan Alder 800 Meter Relay
Jones
Waters
Good
Peterman
Kenton Ridge 1600 Meter Relay
Jenkins
Skidmore
Murphy
Carper
Bellefontaine 3200 Meter Relay
Daniel Heinig Jonathan Alder Shotput
Daniel Heinig Jonathan Alder Discus
KJ Price London Long Jump
Robie Glass Shawnee High Jump
Simon Herbert Tecumseh Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
KJ Price London 100 Meter Dash
Justin Peterman Kenton Ridge 200 Meter Dash
Clayton Boggs Jonathan Alder 400 Meter Dash
Garrett Gemmaka Tecumseh 800 Meter Run
Alex Dyar Shawnee 1600 Meter Run
Ethan Adams Tecumseh 3200 Meter Run
Jackson Jones London 110 Meter High Hurdles
Andy Fullmer London 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Comer
Price
Spiess
Thiel
London 400 Meter Relay
Comer
Price
Thiel
Spiess
London 800 Meter Relay
Herrick
Walker
Lumpkin
Boggs
Jonathan Alder 1600 Meter Relay
Hicks
McDaniel
Gray
Malone
Jonathan Alder 3200 Meter Relay
Micah Fogan Bellefontaine Shotput
Josh Lange Shawnee Discus
Henry Walker Jonathan Alder Long Jump
Justin Peterman Kenton Ridge High Jump
Andy Fullmer London Pole Vault

Special Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Brady Burden Bellefontaine Pole Vault
Bush
Dyer
Geist
Kaiser
Shawnee 3200 Meter Relay
Micah Fogan Bellefontaine Discus
Andy Fullmer London High Jump
Will Geist Shawnee 3200 Meter Run
Andrew Good Kenton Ridge 100 Meter Dash
Joe Green Tecumseh Long Jump
Guyer
Thomas
Moore
Henson
Shawnee 400 Meter Relay
Garrett Jenkins Bellefontaine 1600 Meter Run
Carson Jones Kenton Ridge 400 Meter Dash
Isaiah Jones Bellefontaine Shotput
Tanner Lumpkin Jonathan Alder 200 Meter Dash
Mattingly
Berner
Baker
Gray
Tecumseh 1600 Meter Relay
Stephen Mattingly Tecumseh 800 Meter Run
Aaron Moore Tecumseh 110 Meter High Hurdles
Brendan Toops Tecumseh 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Yowler
Waters
Buskirk
Jones
Kenton Ridge 800 Meter Relay

 
Place Big Jostens Awards Of Excellence