CBC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Baseball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Northwestern
Baseball
Teams:
Bellefontaine
Benjamin Logan
Graham
Indian Lake
Jonathan Alder
Kenton Ridge
Northwestern
Shawnee
Tecumseh
Urbana
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Results
Mar. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 26
at Gar-Field (VA)
L 6 - 0  
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Tue. 27
at Mount Vernon (VA)
W 9 - 7  
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Wed. 28
at Robert Lee (VA)
W 11 - 1  
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Thu. 29
at Robert Lee(VA)
W 15 - 5  
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Fri. 30
at Buckhannon-Upshur
L 4 - 3  
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
Apr. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 2
at Springfield
L 3 - 2  
3 - 3 (0 - 0)
Thu. 5
Triad
W 1 - 0  
4 - 3 (0 - 0)
Fri. 6
Jonathan Alder
L 14 - 3  
4 - 4 (0 - 1)
Sat. 7
at West Jefferson
score not reported  
4 - 4 (0 - 1)
Sat. 7
at West Jefferson
score not reported  
4 - 4 (0 - 1)
Tue. 10
Indian Lake
W 14 - 4  
5 - 4 (1 - 1)
Wed. 11
at Northeastern
L 6 - 5  
5 - 5 (1 - 1)
Thu. 12
Shawnee
W 6 - 2  
6 - 5 (2 - 1)
Fri. 13
Indian Lake
W 11 - 1  
7 - 5 (3 - 1)
Sat. 14
at Triad
W 6 - 3  
8 - 5 (3 - 1)
Thu. 19
at Kenton Ridge
L 2 - 1  
8 - 6 (3 - 2)
Fri. 20
at Graham
L 3 - 2   Extra Innings
8 - 7 (3 - 3)
Sat. 21
Miami East
W 5 - 4  
9 - 7 (3 - 3)
Sat. 21
Miami East
W 4 - 1  
10 - 7 (3 - 3)
Wed. 25
Graham
L 1 - 0  
10 - 8 (3 - 4)
Thu. 26
Tecumseh
W 9 - 0  
11 - 8 (4 - 4)
Fri. 27
Urbana
W 11 - 1  
12 - 8 (5 - 4)
Mon. 30
at Benjamin Logan
W 8 - 5   Extra Innings
13 - 8 (6 - 4)
May 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 1
Benjamin Logan
L 4 - 0  
13 - 9 (6 - 5)
Thu. 3
at Bellefontaine
W 15 - 3  
14 - 9 (7 - 5)
Sat. 5
at Urbana
W 8 - 3  
15 - 9 (8 - 5)
Tue. 8
Shawnee
W 4 - 2  
postseason
16 - 9 (8 - 5)
Thu. 10
at Benjamin Logan
L 4 - 3   Extra Innings
postseason
16 - 10 (8 - 5)
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana