CBC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Baseball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Northwestern
Baseball
Teams:
Bellefontaine
Benjamin Logan
Graham
Indian Lake
Jonathan Alder
Kenton Ridge
London
North Union
Northwestern
Shawnee
Tecumseh
Urbana
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Results
Mar. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 26
at Piqua
L 2 - 0  
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Wed. 27
Valley View
L 10 - 0  
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Fri. 29
London
L 9 - 7  
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Sat. 30
Versailles
PPD  
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Apr. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 2
Benjamin Logan
L 10 - 1  
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Wed. 3
at Benjamin Logan
L 4 - 3  
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Fri. 5
Tecumseh
L 6 - 2  
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Sat. 6
at Fort Loramie
L 13 - 0  
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Sat. 6
at Minster
L 5 - 4  
0 - 8 (0 - 4)
Mon. 8
at North Union
L 8 - 4  
0 - 9 (0 - 5)
Wed. 10
North Union
L 8 - 5  
0 - 10 (0 - 6)
Fri. 12
at Kenton Ridge
L 15 - 6  
0 - 11 (0 - 7)
Sat. 13
Triad
L 8 - 5  
0 - 12 (0 - 7)
Sat. 13
Triad
W 5 - 2  
1 - 12 (0 - 7)
Mon. 15
Graham
W 7 - 4  
2 - 12 (1 - 7)
Tue. 16
at Graham
W 9 - 1  
3 - 12 (2 - 7)
Sat. 20
at Miami East
PPD  
3 - 12 (2 - 7)
Sat. 20
at Miami East
PPD  
3 - 12 (2 - 7)
Mon. 22
at Urbana
W 12 - 1  
4 - 12 (3 - 7)
Tue. 23
Riverside
W 25 - 2  
5 - 12 (3 - 7)
Wed. 24
at Urbana
W 12 - 4  
6 - 12 (4 - 7)
Mon. 29
at Indian Lake
W 4 - 3  
7 - 12 (5 - 7)
Tue. 30
Bellefontaine
L 7 - 6  
7 - 13 (5 - 8)
May 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Wed. 1
Indian Lake
W 8 - 2  
8 - 13 (6 - 8)
Sat. 4
Mississinawa Valley
W 8 - 4  
9 - 13 (6 - 8)
Mon. 6
at Shawnee
L 7 - 4  
9 - 14 (6 - 9)
Tue. 7
at Jonathan Alder
L 3 - 2  
9 - 15 (6 - 10)
Sat. 11
at Springfield
W 8 - 5  
10 - 15 (6 - 10)
Tue. 14
Graham
W 12 - 11  
postseason
11 - 15 (6 - 10)
Thu. 16
at Benjamin Logan
W 4 - 1  
postseason
12 - 15 (6 - 10)
Tue. 21
at Kenton Ridge
L 6 - 5  
postseason
12 - 16 (6 - 10)
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana